Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Foshan Hot Chance Metallic Material Co., Ltd.

Stainless Steel Pipe for Door Frame, Stainless Steel Tube, Welding Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ASTM A554 Stainless Steel Tube and Pipes, 201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipe, AISI 201, 304, 304L, 316, 316L Stainless Steel Welded Pipe and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Steel Pipe & Tube ASTM A554 Stainless Steel Tube and Pipes

ASTM A554 Stainless Steel Tube and Pipes

FOB Price: US $2,650 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $2,650/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Foshan, China
Production Capacity: 1000tons/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: (9.5-159)*(0.3-3.0)mm
  • Technique: Cold Rolled
  • Surface Treatment: Satin, Polishing, Hairline
  • Section Shape: Rectangular
  • 201ni%: >1%
  • Size: 75*45mm
  • Thickness Tolorance: -0..05
  • Diameter Tolorance: -0.1-+0.1mm
  • Hardness of 304: <Hv200
  • Specification: diameter: 9-159mm
  • HS Code: 730640000
  • Type: Welded
  • Material: Stainless Steel201, 304, 316
  • Usage: Construction & Decoration, Decoration
  • 304 Ni%: >8%
  • Thickness: 0.7-0.9mm
  • Length: 6000mm or According Client′s Requirment
  • 316ni%: >10%
  • Hardness of 201: <Hv253
  • Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
  • Origin: China
Product Description
No.Questions and Answer
1QWhat is our factory product range?
AWe are specialize in stainless steel tube/pipe, plate ,coil, sheet etc.
2QHow to order?
APlease send us your purchase order/specific inquiries by Email or Fax and Proforma Invoice will be sent back according to your order. Besides, following information will be needed:   
1) Product information: Quantity, Specification(type of stainless steel pipe/tube such as round, square, rectangle or oval, dimension such as diameter, length, width, thickness, etc.)
2) Delivery time required & packing requirement     
3)Shipping information: Company name, Address, Phone number, Destination seaport/airport.   
4) Forwarder's contact details if there is any in China.
3QWhat are the trade terms we can be accepted?
AEXW, FOB, CFR, CIF.
4QWhat are the payment terms for sample cost and order amount?
AT/T or L/C preferred.
5   QWhat is the whole process for doing business with us ?
A1) Please provide details products information you need.   
 2) If price acceptable and sample needed, sample can be customized via customers' requirement and be sent immediately.
 3) If sample approved and bulk production required for order, proforma Invoice will be sent and products fabricating will be arranged at once when 30% deposit received.   
 4) Products photos, packing details, and will be sent to customers after products finished. Shipment will be arranged after the balance payment paid.

ASTM A554 Stainless Steel Tube and Pipes

Trade Terms: 

1. Delivery: Within 10-30 days after receiving deposit 
2. Package: Wooden pallet, wooden case, or as required 
3. Payment: By T/T with 30% deposit, balanced against B/L Copy or L/C at sight 
4. Documents: As required, CIQ, CO, Form A, Form E, Composition Test available 
5. Inspection: By third-party inspector like SGS.
 
Surface FinishDefinitionApplication
2BThose finished, after cold rolling, by heat treatment, pickling or other equivalent treatment and lastly by cold rolling to given appropriate luster.Medical equipment, Food industry, Construction material, Kitchen utensils.
BAThose processed with bright heat treatment after cold rolling.Kitchen utensils, Electric equipment, Building construction.
NO.3Those finished by polishing with No.100 to No.120 abrasives specified in JIS R6001.Kitchen utensils, Building construction.
NO.4Those finished by polishing with No.150 to No.180 abrasives specified in JIS R6001.Kitchen utensils, Building construction, Medical equipment.
HLThose finished polishing so as to give continuous polishing streaks by using abrasive of suitable grain size.Building Construction.
NO.1The surface finished by heat treatment and pickling or processes corresponding there to after hot rolling.Chemical tank, pipe.
 ASTM A554 Stainless Steel Tube and Pipes

 
StandardChemical Composition
ASTM A240DINEN 10088-2JIS4305C% MaxSi% MaxMn% MaxCr%Ni%
201  SUS2010.151.007.5016.00-18.003.50-5.50
202  SUS2020.151.0010.0017.00-19.004.00-6.00
3041.4301X5CrNi18-10SUS3040.081.002.0018.00-20.008.00-10.50
304L1.4306X2CrNi19-11SUS304L0.031.002.0018.00-20.008.00-12.00
309S1.4833X12CrNi23-13SUS309S0.081.002.0022.00-24.0012.00-15.00
310S1.4845X8CrNi25-21SUS310S0.081.002.0024.00-26.0019.00-22.00
3161.4401X5CrNiMo17-12-2SUS3160.081.002.0016.00-18.0010.00-14.00
316L1.4435X2CrNiMo17-12-2SUS316L0.031.002.0016.50-18.5010.00-14.00
3171.4449 SUS3170.081.002.0018.00-20.0011.00-15.00
317L1.4438X2CrNiMo18-15-4SUS317L0.031.002.0018.00-20.0011.00-15.00
3211.4541X6CrNiTi18-10SUS3210.081.002.0017.00-19.009.00-12.00
3471.4550X6CrNiNb18-10SUS3470.081.002.0017.00-19.009.00-12.00
Technique: hot rolled
Size: diameter 8mm-219mm, thickness 0. 5mm-5mm, length 1000mm-12000mm
Application: Construction for building, ornamental tubing, etc
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangular pipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangular pipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangular pipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangular pipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangular pipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangular pipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangular pipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangular pipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangular pipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangular pipe60×1201.0-3.0 

ASTM A554 Stainless Steel Tube and Pipes
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sandy Lin
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Sandy Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category