Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Foshan Hot Chance Metallic Material Co., Ltd.

Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel Tube, Welding Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SUS304, 304L, 316, 316L Stainless Steel Singl Slot Pipe, ASTM A554 304 Stainless Steel Square Pipe, 201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Sheet and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Steel Pipe & Tube SUS304, 304L, 316, 316L Stainless Steel Singl Slot Pipe

SUS304, 304L, 316, 316L Stainless Steel Singl Slot Pipe

FOB Price: US $2,850 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $2,850/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Foshan, China
Production Capacity: 1000tons/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 51*1.5*6000mm. slot size: 15*15/20*20mm
  • Technique: Cold Rolled
  • Usage: Pipeline Transport, Machinery Industry, Chemical Industry
  • 304ni%: >8%
  • 304L,316L C%: <0.003%
  • Diameter Tolerance: -0.02/+0.02
  • Slot Size of 38.1 Slot Pipe: 15*15mm
  • Slot Size of 50.8 Slot Pipe: 15*15mm/20*20mm
  • Trademark: chaoji
  • Specification: diameter: 38.1-76.2MM
  • HS Code: 730640000
  • Type: Welded
  • Surface Treatment: Satin ,Mirror, Hairline
  • Section Shape: Slot Pipe
  • 316ni%: >10%
  • Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05
  • Length Tolerance: -0.5mm/+0.5mm
  • Slot Size of 42.4 Slot Pipe: 24*24mm
  • Slot Size of 63.5 Slot Pipe: 20*20mm
  • Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Stainless steel round single slot tube
1. Mertiarls: SUS304, 316
2. Lenght: 6M ( Client's request lengths compliable )
3. Thickness: 1.5mm.
4. Finish
A. 400 Grit B. Mirror finish C. Drawing D. Matt
5. Advantages:
A. Special designed, beautiful and durable
B. Easy fabricating
C. Increase the shock effect, to ensure the safety of the glass.
6. Product uses: Airports, subway, railway stations, shopping malls, buildings, hotels, glass handrails and other decorative works.


1. Specification of stainless steel pipe
Round pipe& tube: Φ 9.5 Φ 10 Φ 12.7 Φ 15.9 Φ 19.1 Φ 22.2 Φ 25.4 Φ 31.8 Φ 38.1 Φ 42.4 Φ 50.8 Φ 63.5 Φ 76.2 Φ 88.9 Φ 101.6 Φ 108 Φ 114.3 Φ 127 Φ 133 Φ 141 Φ 159 Φ 168 Φ 219, thickness rang: 0.5~5.0mm;
Square tube & pipe: 10× 10 12× 12 15× 15 19× 19 20× 20 22× 22 25× 25 30× 30 35× 35 38× 38 40× 40 50× 50 60× 60 70× 70 80× 80 90× 90 100× 100 120× 120 125× 125 150× 150
Thickness rang: 0.4~5.0mm
Rectangular tube& pipe:
20X1030X1025X1025X1330X1550X1550X2030X2040X1040X2050X10
60X1038X2550X2550X4060X2060X3060X4075X1075X4580X6095X45
100X50150X50120X60120X80
2. Length: 6M ( Client's request lengths compliable )
3. Tolorance: Diameter: ± 0.2mm; Thickness: ± 0.02mm; Length: ± 5mm;
4. Materials: 201(1Cr17Mn6Ni5N), (1Cr13mn9Ni1N); 202 (1Cr18Mn8Ni5N); 304(0Cr18Ni9), (0Cr17Ni8); 316 (0Cr17Ni12Mo2); 316L
(00Cr17Ni14Mo2);
5. Polishing: 2B, HL, Satin, 180, 320, 400, 600, mirror
6. Application: Construction, decoration, machine, etc.
Outside Diameter of round single slot tubemmSlot sizemm
W×H
Suitable for W/T of glass
mm
42.424×248-22
48.327×3010-22
5115×155-12
6320×208-15
7625×258-22
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangularpipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangularpipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe60×1201.0-3.0 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sandy Lin
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Sandy Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now