Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Foshan Hot Chance Metallic Material Co., Ltd.

Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel Tube, Welding Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube, AISI 201, 304, 304L, 316, 316L, 430 Stainless Steel Pipe, SUS201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Titanium Plate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Steel Pipe & Tube SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube

SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube

FOB Price: US $2,200 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $2,200/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000tons/Month
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 9.5-219mm
  • Technique: Cold Rolled
  • Surface Treatment: Satin.Hairline .Mirror.
  • Section Shape: Round
  • 304ni%: >8%
  • 304,316 C%: <0.08%
  • Diameter Tolerance: -0.02/+0.02mm
  • Length Tolerance: -0.5mm/+0.5mm
  • Square Pipe Size: 10*10-150*150mm
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Welded
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Usage: Construction & Decoration, Decoration
  • 201ni%: >1%
  • 316ni%: >10%
  • 304L,316L C%: <0.03%
  • Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05mm
  • Round Pipe Size: 9-259mm
  • Specification: diameter: 9-219mm
  • HS Code: 730640000
Product Description

about us:--------------------------
we have 1 hot rolled mill , a slitting mill  and a  pipe making mills, mainly product are stainless steel coils and strips, stainless steel pipes and tubes.and the supply ability as below :
s.s coil= 1000 tons/ month
s.s pipe=1000 tons/month
SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube

about  chemical composition and mechanical property---------------
 chemical composition201202301304316430
c≤0.08≤0.06≤0.06≤0.06≤0.08≤0.12
s≤0.02≤0.02≤0.03≤0.03≤0.03≤0.03
p≤0.075≤0.06≤0.045≤0.035≤0.045≤0.04
mn8.5-10.58.5-10.5≤2.0≤2.0≤2.0≤1.0
si≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0
cr14-1514-1616-1817-2016-1816-18
ni0.8-1.24--64--78--1212--16≤0.05
  201 grade  commonly used materials
qualitygradenicuapplication
 DDQ2010.7-1.2%1.4-1.5%sink, deep drawing product, pot, bowl
NON-DDQ2010.7-1.0%0.6-0.8%plate, bowl
mechanical property
mechanical propertymaterial item    201202304316
mechanical propertytensile strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
yield strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
extension≥30%≥30%≥35%≥35%
hardness (HV)<105<100<90<90
 SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube
about  packing:----------------------
packaging is one of the best service of our company, in order to prevent the damage from transit, our finished products are packaged carefully. 
 
inner packingplastic bag(every pipe/ tube is sleeved in plastic bag individually),
outer packing1)woven packing (standard woven packed for each bundle, around 50-500kgs per bundle
2)as customers' request)
iron box   ( strong iron box ,each box can load about 1000kg)
 SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube
 about delivery time and shipment:-----------------------
we have plenty of stock in warehouses with abundant capital. 
so if you can confirm order soon
we can dispatch goods within 1-30day 

our services:-------------------------
1. we are the specialized supplier of stainless steel materials, can provide the best price!
2. we have more than 14 years experience in exporting products to worldwide countries, can provide the high quality products!
3.  we have plenty of stock in warehouses with abundant capital. 
4. wide excellent experiences with after-sale service.
5. every process will be checked by responsible QC which insures every product's quality.
6. professional packing teams which keep every packing safely.
7. trial order can be done in one week.
8. samples can be provided as your requirements.

 
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangularpipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangularpipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe60×1201.0-3.0 

SUS304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sandy Lin
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Sandy Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now