Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Foshan Hot Chance Metallic Material Co., Ltd.

Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel Tube, Welding Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AISI Stainelss Steel 304, 316 Welded Pipe 400grid, 201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipe, AISI 201, 304, 304L, 316, 316L Stainless Steel Welded Pipe and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Steel Pipe & Tube AISI Stainelss Steel 304, 316 Welded Pipe 400grid

AISI Stainelss Steel 304, 316 Welded Pipe 400grid

FOB Price: US $2,200 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $2,200/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000tons/Month
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: size: 9.5-159mm
  • Technique: Cold Rolled
  • Surface Treatment: 180#Hair Line,320#Satin,400#Polish,600#Polish
  • Section Shape: Round
  • 304ni%: >8%
  • 304,316 C%: <0.08%
  • Diameter Tolerance: -0.02/+0.02mm
  • Length Tolerance: -0.5mm/+0.5mm
  • Square Pipe Size: 10*10-150*150mm
  • Specification: diameter: 9.5-127mm
  • HS Code: 730640000
  • Type: Welded
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Usage: Machinery Industry, Decoration
  • 201ni%: >1%
  • 316ni%: >10%
  • 304L,316L C%: <0.03%
  • Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05mm
  • Round Pipe Size: 9-259mm
  • Trademark: chaoji
  • Origin: China
Product Description
1.GRAD: SUS 201,304,304L,316,316L.
2.Lenght : 6M ( Client's request lengths compliable )
3.Surface Finish
A.400 Grit     B. Mirror finish   C. Drawing      D. Matt
5. Advantages:
A. Special designed, beautiful and durable
B. Easy fabricating
C. increase the shock effect, to ensure the safety of the  glass.
6. Product uses: airports, subway, railway stations, shopping malls, buildings, hotels, glass handrails and other decorative works.


Material:Grade:201,202,304,316,430
Different grade can meet different customer's requirement
Product Specs:A:Round pipe 
8,9,10,12.7,15.9,19.05,20,22,25.4,28,31.8,38.1,42.4,50.8,63.5,76.2,88.9,101.6,114

B:Rectangular pipe10x30,10x40,10x50,10x75,10x80,10x90,10x100,20x40,20x80,20x100,25x38,25x50,25x75 etc.
 
C. Square pipe
10*10,12*12,15*15,20*20,19*19,25*25,30*30,40*40,50*50,60*60,80*80,100*100,150*150

D:Double-shot pipe [external diameter X ( Slot depth X width )]
50.8x(15x15),63.5x(20x20),76.2x(25x25)

E:Elliptical single slot pipe [external size X ( Slot depth X width )]
40x80x(24*24),40x110x(26x33)


F. Square and rectangular slot pipe[external size X ( Slot depth X width )]
40*40(24*24), 40*40(15*15),50*50(15*15),40*60(24*24)
Length:standard is 6M,special length can be customized
Chemical CompositionComposition201202304316430
C≤0.15≤0.15≤0.08≤0.08≤0.12
Si≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00
Mn5.5-7.57.5-10≤2.00≤2.00≤1.00
P≤0.06≤0.06≤0.045≤0.045≤0.040
S≤0.03≤0.03≤0.030≤0.030≤0.030
Ni0.8-1.04-68-10.510-14
Cr16-1817-1918-2016-1816-18
Finish:1.Satin
2.400#
3.600~1000# mirror
4.HL brushed
Production Capacity1000 tons per month
Applicationdecorative /industrial/building material
Min.bending radius:A:38.1~50.8=RX1M
B:63.5~76.2=RX1.5-2.5M
C:88.9~101.6=RX3-4.5M
Production process:Turn on the roll -- solder side-forming -- weld -- weld the seam inner&external --polishing&fix melting -- fix the diameter&to be straight -- vortex test -- cuted by saw -- press test -- final test -- package
Delivery time20-30days after order ,according to customer's order quantity.
Packing:Every tube is sleeved in plastic bag individually, and then 10pcs/bundle or 50 pcs/bundle.We can pack as clients' requirement.
Payment Terms:T/T 30% deposit,70% balance should be paid before shipment;L/C,D/P are available
Validity:Valid time is 3 days for price usually.
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1
Round pipe100.5-1.1
Round pipe120.5-1.1
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1
Round pipe140.5-1.5
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5
Round pipe190.5-1.5
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5
Round pipe571.0-2.5
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0
Round pipe1141.0-3.0
Round pipe1271.0-3.0
Round pipe1331.0-3.0
Round pipe1591.0-3.0
Round pipe1681.0-3.0
Round pipe2191.0-3.0
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangular pipe10×200.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×300.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×400.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×500.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×600.5-1.5
rectangular pipe10×750.5-1.5
rectangular pipe13×250.5-1.5
rectangular pipe15×300.5-1.5
rectangular pipe20×400.5-1.9
rectangular pipe25×381.0-2.0
rectangular pipe25×501.0-2.0
rectangular pipe30×601.0-2.5
rectangular pipe40×601.0-2.5
rectangular pipe40×801.0-2.5
rectangular pipe45×751.0-3.0
rectangular pipe45×951.0-3.0
rectangular pipe50×1001.0-3.0
rectangular pipe60×1201.0-3.0

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sandy Lin
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Sandy Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now