Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel Tube, Welding Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes, 201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Pipe From Indonesia Can Avoid Anti-Dumping Tax, 201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube Avoid The Anti-Dumping, Can Ship From Indonesia and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Steel Pipe & Tube 201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes

201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Tons US $2,400/ Ton
Port: Foshan, China
Production Capacity: 1000tons/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Welded
Technique: Cold Rolled
Material: Stainless Steel
Surface Treatment: Satin, Mirror, Hairline
Usage: Chemical Industry
Section Shape: Round

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Diameter: 9.5-159mm
201ni%: >1%
304ni%: >8%
316ni%: >10%
201c%: <0.1%
304,316c%: <0.08%
304L,316LC%: <0.03%
Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05mm
Diameter Tolerance: -0.2/+0.2mm
Diameter: 9-259mm
Thickness: 0.3-5.0mm
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Specification: diameter: 9-159mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 730640000

Product Description

about us:--------------------------
we have 1 hot rolled mill , a slitting mill  and a  pipe making mills, mainly product are stainless steel coils and strips, stainless steel pipes and tubes.and the supply ability as below :
s.s coil= 1000 tons/ month
s.s pipe=1000 tons/month

201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes

about  chemical composition and mechanical property---------------
 chemical composition201202301304316430
  201 grade  commonly used materials
 DDQ2010.7-1.2%1.4-1.5%sink, deep drawing product, pot, bowl
NON-DDQ2010.7-1.0%0.6-0.8%plate, bowl
mechanical property
mechanical propertymaterial item    201202304316
mechanical propertytensile strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
yield strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
hardness (HV)<105<100<90<90
 201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes
about  packing:----------------------
packaging is one of the best service of our company, in order to prevent the damage from transit, our finished products are packaged carefully. 
inner packingplastic bag(every pipe/ tube is sleeved in plastic bag individually),
outer packing1)woven packing (standard woven packed for each bundle, around 50-500kgs per bundle
2)as customers' request)
iron box   ( strong iron box ,each box can load about 1000kg)
201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes 
 about delivery time and shipment:-----------------------
we have plenty of stock in warehouses with abundant capital. 
so if you can confirm order soon
we can dispatch goods within 1-30day 

our services:-------------------------
1. we are the specialized supplier of stainless steel materials, can provide the best price!
2. we have more than 14 years experience in exporting products to worldwide countries, can provide the high quality products!
3.  we have plenty of stock in warehouses with abundant capital. 
4. wide excellent experiences with after-sale service.
5. every process will be checked by responsible QC which insures every product's quality.
6. professional packing teams which keep every packing safely.
7. trial order can be done in one week.
8. samples can be provided as your requirements.

Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangular pipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangular pipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangular pipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangular pipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangular pipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangular pipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangular pipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangular pipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangular pipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangular pipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangular pipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangular pipe60×1201.0-3.0 
201, 304 Grade Stainless Steel Tubes & Pipes

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Sandy Lin

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now