Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel Tube, Welding Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AISI Stainelss Steel 304, 316 Welded Pipe 400grid, 201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Pipe From Indonesia Can Avoid Anti-Dumping Tax, 201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Tube Avoid The Anti-Dumping, Can Ship From Indonesia and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Steel Pipe & Tube AISI Stainelss Steel 304, 316 Welded Pipe 400grid

AISI Stainelss Steel 304, 316 Welded Pipe 400grid

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Ton US $2,200/ Ton
Production Capacity: 1000tons/Month
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Welded
Technique: Cold Rolled
Material: Stainless Steel
Surface Treatment: 180#Hair Line,320#Satin,400#Polish,600#Polish
Usage: Machinery Industry, Decoration
Section Shape: Round

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: size: 9.5-159mm
201ni%: >1%
304ni%: >8%
316ni%: >10%
304,316 C%: <0.08%
304L,316L C%: <0.03%
Diameter Tolerance: -0.02/+0.02mm
Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05mm
Length Tolerance: -0.5mm/+0.5mm
Round Pipe Size: 9-259mm
Square Pipe Size: 10*10-150*150mm
Trademark: chaoji
Specification: diameter: 9.5-127mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 730640000

Product Description

1.GRAD: SUS 201,304,304L,316,316L.
2.Lenght : 6M ( Client's request lengths compliable )
3.Surface Finish
A.400 Grit     B. Mirror finish   C. Drawing      D. Matt
5. Advantages:
A. Special designed, beautiful and durable
B. Easy fabricating
C. increase the shock effect, to ensure the safety of the  glass.
6. Product uses: airports, subway, railway stations, shopping malls, buildings, hotels, glass handrails and other decorative works.

Different grade can meet different customer's requirement
Product Specs:A:Round pipe 

B:Rectangular pipe10x30,10x40,10x50,10x75,10x80,10x90,10x100,20x40,20x80,20x100,25x38,25x50,25x75 etc.
C. Square pipe

D:Double-shot pipe [external diameter X ( Slot depth X width )]

E:Elliptical single slot pipe [external size X ( Slot depth X width )]

F. Square and rectangular slot pipe[external size X ( Slot depth X width )]
40*40(24*24), 40*40(15*15),50*50(15*15),40*60(24*24)
Length:standard is 6M,special length can be customized
Chemical CompositionComposition201202304316430
3.600~1000# mirror
4.HL brushed
Production Capacity1000 tons per month
Applicationdecorative /industrial/building material
Min.bending radius:A:38.1~50.8=RX1M
Production process:Turn on the roll -- solder side-forming -- weld -- weld the seam inner&external --polishing&fix melting -- fix the diameter&to be straight -- vortex test -- cuted by saw -- press test -- final test -- package
Delivery time20-30days after order ,according to customer's order quantity.
Packing:Every tube is sleeved in plastic bag individually, and then 10pcs/bundle or 50 pcs/bundle.We can pack as clients' requirement.
Payment Terms:T/T 30% deposit,70% balance should be paid before shipment;L/C,D/P are available
Validity:Valid time is 3 days for price usually.
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1
Round pipe100.5-1.1
Round pipe120.5-1.1
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1
Round pipe140.5-1.5
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5
Round pipe190.5-1.5
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5
Round pipe571.0-2.5
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0
Round pipe1141.0-3.0
Round pipe1271.0-3.0
Round pipe1331.0-3.0
Round pipe1591.0-3.0
Round pipe1681.0-3.0
Round pipe2191.0-3.0
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangular pipe10×200.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×300.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×400.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×500.5-1.1
rectangular pipe10×600.5-1.5
rectangular pipe10×750.5-1.5
rectangular pipe13×250.5-1.5
rectangular pipe15×300.5-1.5
rectangular pipe20×400.5-1.9
rectangular pipe25×381.0-2.0
rectangular pipe25×501.0-2.0
rectangular pipe30×601.0-2.5
rectangular pipe40×601.0-2.5
rectangular pipe40×801.0-2.5
rectangular pipe45×751.0-3.0
rectangular pipe45×951.0-3.0
rectangular pipe50×1001.0-3.0
rectangular pipe60×1201.0-3.0

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Sandy Lin

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now